Good Shepherd Church Setapak

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

February 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Saturday of week 3 in Ordinary Time, or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
  • GSC Mission Trip to St Anne, BM Youth
  • F T Day (public hol)
  • GSC Wedding (Peter & Samantha)
  • GSC Chinese Apost Meet - CR1
2
  • GSC Mission Trip to St Anne, BM Youth
  • GSC KUBM Bfast AM
  • GSC - Launch Ministry of Young Married Couples
3
  • Monday of week 4 in Ordinary Time, or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop, or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr
4
  • Tuesday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
  • GSC BECOT-BECAT & PPC (CR2)
5
  • Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr
  • GSC Evergreens Line dancing
6
  • Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs
  • PFC
7
  • Friday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
  • Rosary, Mass, Holy Hour First Friday
  • GSC Youth Gathering - St Valentine (E) @ CR2
8
  • Saturday of week 4 in Ordinary Time, or Saint Jerome Emilian, or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin, or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
  • Thaipusam (Public Holiday)
  • GSC Centering Prayer with Fr Paul Cheong @ Chapel
  • GSC 1st Unity celebration 2020 (Chap Goh Mei) @ Mun Yee Pri School Hall Sunset Mass - 5.30pm with Rosary & Novena at 4.30pm
9
  • 5th Sunday in Ordinary Time
  • GSC Bfast AM/Jumble Sale Youth (Eng)
  • GSC Catechists & Parents meet (Tamil) @ Form 5 classroom
  • GSC Family Life - World Marriage Day
10
  • Saint Scholastica, Virgin
  • GSC Little Rock Scripture Intro @ CR1
11
  • Tuesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time, or Our Lady of Lourdes
  • GSC Evergreens Core Team meet @ CR2
12
  • Wednesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
  • GSC Evergreens Mandarin class @ CR2
13
  • Thursday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
  • GSC PIHDM Meet @ CR2
  • GSC E/greens Choir practice @ Chapel
14
  • Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop
  • BEC St Nicholas , Setapak Gdn gathering with Fr C
15
  • Saturday of week 5 in Ordinary Time, or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
  • GSC Evergreens Taichi workout
  • GSC Youth Exco meet @ Room 10
  • GSC Little Rock Scripture Study @ CR2 (Feb 15 - 4 Apri; 18 Apr & 25 Apr
  • GSC Adult Confirmation class begins (1st Floor Y Centre)
  • GSC Infant Bapt Prep
16
  • 6th Sunday in Ordinary Time
17
  • Monday of week 6 in Ordinary Time, or The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order
  • GSC Tamil Apostolate meet @ CR1
18
  • Tuesday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
  • Clergy Recollection
  • GSC AJK meet @ CR2
19
  • Wednesday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
  • Clergy Recollection
  • BEC St Andrew, Setapak Gdn gathering with Fr C
  • GSC Evergreens Board Games Evening @ Canteen
20
  • Thursday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
  • GSC Infant Bapt @ Chapel Aurelia K
  • GSC PPC - CR2
21
  • Friday of week 6 in Ordinary Time, or Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor
  • GSC English classes (ECUS) Youth Centre
  • GSC RCIA facilitators meet @ CR1
  • GSC FOP (E) meet @ CR2
22
  • Saint Peter's Chair
  • GSC Wedding 1 - 9.15am GSC Wedding 2 - 11.30am
  • GSC Little Rock Scripture Study @ CR1 (Feb 12 - 4 Apri; 18 Apr & 25 Apr
23
  • 7th Sunday in Ordinary Time
  • GSC Family Life - Wed Anniversary blessings @ all Masses
  • GSC B'fast AM - Setapak Zone
  • Infant Baptism
24
  • Monday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
25
  • Tuesday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
  • BEC St Dominic , Setapak Gdn gathering with Fr C
26
  • Ash Wednesday
  • Ash Wednesday - 6.30am, 12noon, 8pm (tbc)
27
  • Thursday after Ash Wednesday
28
  • Friday after Ash Wednesday
  • GSC Stations & Mass
29
  • Saturday after Ash Wednesday
  • GSC Youth Outdoor Mass @ Car park area (Youth Centre)
  • GSC Little Rock Scripture Study @ CR1 (Feb 12 - 4 Apri; 18 Apr & 25 Apr
  • GSC Marriage Convalidation Course (KUBM) @ SHC
  • GSC Rite of Elect (rehearsal)

Mass Schedule

Every 1st Friday

6:30 pm : Rosary

7:00 pm: Mass

7:30 pm: Holy Hour

Tuesday to Friday

6:30 am: Rosary, Lauds

Followed by Mass

Saturday

5:00 pm: Rosary

5:30 pm: Novena

6:00 pm: Sunset Mass

Sunday

6:30 am: Rosary (Tamil)

7:00 am: Mass (Tamil)

8:30 am: Rosary (English)

9:00 am: Mass (English)

10:30 am: Rosary (Mandarin)

10:50 am: Mass (Mandarin)

12:00 pm: Rosary (BM)

12:30 pm: Mass (BM)

© Copyright - Good Shepherd Church KL