Good Shepherd Church Setapak

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

November 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • All Saints' Day Masses: 6.30am, 12noon, 8pm with Rosary 1/2 hour before Mass
2
  • All Souls' Day - 6.30am Rosary & 7am Mass
  • Book Mission by DSP
3
  • 31st Sunday in Ordinary Time
  • Book Mission by DSP
  • GSC Fam Life: Eng Prayer Power
  • GSC Fam Life: BM Prayer Power
4
  • Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop
  • GSC Fam Life: Centering Prayer (Chapel)
  • GSC Tamil Apostolate meet @ CR1
5
  • Tuesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
  • GSC BECAT - BECOT: Topic TBD
6
  • Wednesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
  • PPC @ CR2
7
  • Thursday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
  • Tadika Concert
8
  • Friday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
  • Rosary, Mass, Holy Hour
9
  • Dedication of the Lateran Basilica
  • Spelling Bee Competition (Eng classes) CR2
  • GSC 1st Holy Communion
10
  • 32nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
  • GSC Breakfast AM - BM Youth
  • GSC Fam Life: Eng Prayer Power
  • GSC Bible Competition (M) CR2
  • GSC Fam Life: BM Prayer Power
11
  • Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop
  • GSC Fam Life: Centering Prayer (Chapel)
12
  • Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
  • PFC @ CR2
13
  • Wednesday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
14
  • Thursday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
15
  • Friday of week 32 in Ordinary Time, or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor
16
  • SFA Wedding
  • Saturday of week 32 in Ordinary Time, or Saint Margaret of Scotland, or Saint Gertrude, Virgin, or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
  • GSC Evergreens Taichi workout
  • GSC Wedding - Waylon n Parvin
  • GSC Kidung Belia @ FHall
17
  • 33rd Sunday in Ordinary Time
  • GSC Bfast AM - BEC Wardieburn Kem
  • GSC Fam Life: Eng Prayer Power
  • GSC Catechism students Prize-giving (M) @ F Hall
  • GSC Fam Life: BM Prayer Power
  • GSC ECM Potluck Fellowship @ F Hall/Canteen
18
  • Monday of week 33 in Ordinary Time, or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles
  • GSC Fam Life: Centering Prayer (Chapel)
19
  • Clergy Recollection
  • Tuesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
20
  • Clergy Recollection
  • Wednesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
21
  • The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
  • 23rd Priestly Ann - Fr Chris
22
  • Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr
  • Dialogue with Fr Chris
23
  • School Holidays
  • Saturday of week 33 in Ordinary Time, or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr, or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary, or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
  • GSC Rehearsal - Rite of Acceptance (tbc)
24
  • School Holidays
  • Christ the King
  • GSC Holy Childhood Fundraiser
  • GSC Tamil Talentime Competition @ F Hall
  • GSC Fam Life: Eng Prayer Power
  • Infant Baptism
  • GSC Fam Life: BM Prayer Power
25
  • School Holidays
  • Monday of week 34 in Ordinary Time, or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr
  • Fr Chris on leave (Sabah) 25-29 Nov
  • GSC Fam Life: Centering Prayer (Chapel)
26
  • School Holidays
  • Tuesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
  • Fr Chris on leave (Sabah) 25-29 Nov
27
  • School Holidays
  • Wednesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
  • Fr Chris on leave (Sabah) 25-29 Nov
28
  • School Holidays
  • Thursday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
  • Fr Chris on leave (Sabah) 25-29 Nov
29
  • School Holidays
  • Friday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
  • Fr Chris on leave (Sabah) 25-29 Nov
30
  • School Holidays
  • Saint Andrew, Apostle
  • GSC Teen Camp (CR2)
  • CSE (BM) @ F Hall + CR1
  • AD #CelebrateMax100 @ St Theresa, Nilai

Mass Schedule

Every 1st Friday

6:30 pm : Rosary

7:00 pm: Mass

7:30 pm: Holy Hour

Tuesday to Friday

6:30 am: Rosary, Lauds

Followed by Mass

Saturday

5:00 pm: Rosary

5:30 pm: Novena

6:00 pm: Sunset Mass

Sunday

6:30 am: Rosary (Tamil)

7:00 am: Mass (Tamil)

8:30 am: Rosary (English)

9:00 am: Mass (English)

10:30 am: Rosary (Mandarin)

10:50 am: Mass (Mandarin)

12:00 pm: Rosary (BM)

12:30 pm: Mass (BM)

© Copyright - Good Shepherd Church KL